Pistons
startersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. MaxiellPF191-40-00-002200001-42
T. PrinceSF293-72-30-024620031-158
K. SinglerSF211-60-00-000013021-152
G. MonroeC3412-170-07-8661201033-1031
B. KnightPG284-70-31-300051033-169
benchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
C. VillanuevaPF121-50-10-011200010-132
J. JerebkoPF40-10-00-000000001-40
A. DayeSF192-41-14-402200002-79
A. DrummondC253-60-00-216713223-136
W. BynumPG224-71-14-411210041-713
R. StuckeyPG252-60-20-211211000-24
K. EnglishSG41-20-10-000000002-42
C. MaggetteSFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM34-724-1216-231223351192181888
 47.2%33.3%69.6%
Show Bench
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 14
Points in Paint: 48
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 19 (13)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0
Heat
startersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
C. BoshPF305-100-14-525711001+714
U. HaslemPF183-30-00-023510012+26
L. JamesSF339-140-15-616771020+2223
M. ChalmersPG272-61-41-211224003+246
D. WadeSG3512-200-15-514573151+2429
benchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
R. LewisPF42-31-20-001100001+45
C. AndersenPF41-10-00-011200000+42
S. BattierSF161-41-30-001101002-83
J. AnthonyC171-10-00-010110210+202
N. ColePG203-80-21-101111013-27
J. JonesSG20-00-00-000000000+30
R. AllenSG233-62-33-401131113+011
M. MillerSG121-10-00-003310011+102
TEAM43-775-1719-2392736241241217110
 55.8%29.4%82.6%
Show Bench
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 11
Points in Paint: 56
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 12 (26)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1

ESPN Fan Shop Powered By

  • adidas Originals Men's Detroit Pistons Retro Fit Royal T-ShirtPrice: $30.00 Shop

  • adidas Men's Miami Heat Chris Bosh #1 Alternate Red Replica JerseyPrice: $49.97 Shop

NBA News