Scores

Final

Indiana 53

(5-11, 0-4 Big Ten)

Ohio State 77

(12-3, 2-2 Big Ten)

7:00 PM ET, January 13, 2009

Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio

1 2 T
IND 28 2553
OSU 44 3377

Top Performers

Indiana: T. Pritchard 16 Pts, 11 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

Ohio State: W. Buford 19 Pts, 7 Reb, 3 Ast, 2 Stl

Indiana Hoosiers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Tom Pritchard, F307-140-02-37111113416
Daniel Moore, G130-20-10-000100120
Verdell Jones III, G314-91-23-4042105112
N Williams214-80-00-011000158
Devan Dumes, G323-122-70-024000108
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Matt Roth, G80-30-30-002001000
Brett Finkelmeier, G80-00-00-023100100
Steven Gambles, F20-00-00-000000000
Broderick Lewis, F90-00-03-412000023
Malik Story, G171-60-30-001110412
Tijan Jobe, C60-00-00-000000000
Kyle Taber, F231-30-02-215210004
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
20-573-1610-131433842161553
35.1%18.8%76.9%
 
Ohio State Buckeyes
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Dallas Lauderdale, F250-00-00-016004320
Jeremie Simmons, G323-93-73-4018202212
Evan Turner, G-F234-61-14-5025013513
Jon Diebler, G386-115-80-0035121017
William Buford, G377-154-71-1173200019
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Walter Offutt, G30-10-00-001100000
P.J. Hill, G80-10-10-000100110
Kyle Madsen, C111-20-00-001020002
Byron Mullens, C237-80-00-1380004314
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
28-5313-248-115292377141377
52.8%54.2%72.7%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Jim Burr, Ted Hillary, Donnee Gray
Attendance: 15,661