Scores

Final

(4) Kentucky 90

(10-0, 1-0 away)

Indiana 73

(4-5, 3-3 home)

    12:00 PM ET, December 12, 2009

    Assembly Hall, Bloomington, Indiana

    1 2 T
    #4UK 42 4890
    IND 41 3273

    Top Performers

    Kentucky: E. Bledsoe 23 Pts, 1 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

    Indiana: M. Creek 31 Pts, 1 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl

    Kentucky Wildcats
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    DeMarcus Cousins, F165-80-04-5381132414
    Patrick Patterson, F389-170-01-48111001219
    Darius Miller, G172-71-22-223401017
    John Wall, G394-111-22-4078101011
    Eric Bledsoe, G308-104-53-4011116323
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Darnell Dodson, G164-81-41-1120101010
    Jon Hood, G10-00-00-000000110
    Ramon Harris, G-F152-30-10-136100114
    Perry Stevenson, F80-00-00-013002000
    Daniel Orton, F181-20-00-014020052
    DeAndre Liggins, G10-00-00-000000000
    Josh Harrellson, F10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    35-667-1413-2119451667131790
    53.0%50.0%61.9%
     
    Indiana Hoosiers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Christian Watford, F183-81-30-013100357
    Tom Pritchard, F202-20-00-101100114
    Maurice Creek, G329-145-88-8011201031
    Jeremiah Rivers, G273-90-00-003801126
    V Jones. III223-70-00-000210006
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kory Barnett, F10-00-00-000000000
    Jordan Hulls, G172-42-40-001000026
    Brett Finkelmeier, G10-00-00-001000000
    Daniel Moore, G10-10-10-000000000
    B Muniru20-10-00-000000000
    Bobby Capobianco, F142-30-00-522100024
    Steven Gambles, F10-00-00-011000000
    Derek Elston, F232-80-10-026121134
    Devan Dumes, G202-31-20-013211215
    Tijan Jobe, C10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    28-609-198-14722176391673
    46.7%47.4%57.1%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Karl Hess, Antinio Petty, Rick Hartzell
    Attendance: 17,316