Scores

Final

(4) Kentucky 90

(10-0, 1-0 away)

Indiana 73

(4-5, 3-3 home)

12:00 PM ET, December 12, 2009

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, Indiana

1 2 T
#4UK 42 4890
IND 41 3273

Top Performers

Kentucky: E. Bledsoe 23 Pts, 1 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

Indiana: M. Creek 31 Pts, 1 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl

Kentucky Wildcats
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
DeMarcus Cousins, F165-80-04-5381132414
Patrick Patterson, F389-170-01-48111001219
Darius Miller, G172-71-22-223401017
John Wall, G394-111-22-4078101011
Eric Bledsoe, G308-104-53-4011116323
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Darnell Dodson, G164-81-41-1120101010
Jon Hood, G10-00-00-000000110
Ramon Harris, G-F152-30-10-136100114
Perry Stevenson, F80-00-00-013002000
Daniel Orton, F181-20-00-014020052
DeAndre Liggins, G10-00-00-000000000
Josh Harrellson, F10-00-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
35-667-1413-2119451667131790
53.0%50.0%61.9%
 
Indiana Hoosiers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Christian Watford, F183-81-30-013100357
Tom Pritchard, F202-20-00-101100114
Maurice Creek, G329-145-88-8011201031
Jeremiah Rivers, G273-90-00-003801126
V Jones. III223-70-00-000210006
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Kory Barnett, F10-00-00-000000000
Jordan Hulls, G172-42-40-001000026
Brett Finkelmeier, G10-00-00-001000000
Daniel Moore, G10-10-10-000000000
B Muniru20-10-00-000000000
Bobby Capobianco, F142-30-00-522100024
Steven Gambles, F10-00-00-011000000
Derek Elston, F232-80-10-026121134
Devan Dumes, G202-31-20-013211215
Tijan Jobe, C10-00-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
28-609-198-14722176391673
46.7%47.4%57.1%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Karl Hess, Antinio Petty, Rick Hartzell
Attendance: 17,316