Scores

Final OT

North Dakota St 92

(0-1, 0-1 away)

Oregon 97

(1-0, 1-0 home)

    10:00 PM ET, November 12, 2010

    McArthur Court, Eugene, Oregon

    1 2 OT T
    NDSU 39 45 892
    ORE 37 47 1397

    Top Performers

    North Dakota State: M. Tveidt 27 Pts, 7 Reb, 2 Ast

    Oregon: J. Catron 27 Pts, 7 Reb, 2 Ast

    North Dakota State Bison
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Michael Tveidt, F3811-213-52-3572005027
    Taylor Braun, G333-91-20-017400327
    Marshall Bjorklund, F227-100-04-66101021518
    Drew Lundberg, G353-91-32-402000109
    Eric Carlson, F293-120-04-6252003510
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Mike Felt, G163-82-50-011000238
    Nate Zastrow, G252-72-56-6122202312
    TrayVonn Wright, F150-30-00-035200010
    Andy Nagel, F120-10-01-213100021
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    32-809-2019-2720421422172192
    40.0%45.0%70.4%
     
    Oregon Ducks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Teondre Williams, G286-142-41-1283133215
    E.J. Singler, F386-114-60-07111131316
    Joevan Catron, F329-140-19-12572005227
    Garrett Sim, G273-61-22-223200139
    Malcolm Armstead, G202-90-00-002320354
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Nicholas Fearn, G60-00-00-013000000
    Matt Losli, G10-00-00-000000000
    Johnathan Loyd, G240-50-04-414810034
    Martin Seiferth, F30-10-00-000001000
    Tyrone Nared, F132-50-00-012001134
    Jay-R Strowbridge, G337-141-63-4051122218
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    35-798-1919-23194520610162397
    44.3%42.1%82.6%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Scott Twardoski, Marc Beasley, Randy Burkhart
    Attendance: 6,523