Scores

Final OT

North Dakota St 92

(0-1, 0-1 away)

Oregon 97

(1-0, 1-0 home)

10:00 PM ET, November 12, 2010

McArthur Court, Eugene, Oregon

1 2 OT T
NDSU 39 45 892
ORE 37 47 1397

Top Performers

North Dakota State: M. Tveidt 27 Pts, 7 Reb, 2 Ast

Oregon: J. Catron 27 Pts, 7 Reb, 2 Ast

North Dakota State Bison
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Michael Tveidt, F3811-213-52-3572005027
Taylor Braun, G333-91-20-017400327
Marshall Bjorklund, F227-100-04-66101021518
Drew Lundberg, G353-91-32-402000109
Eric Carlson, F293-120-04-6252003510
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Mike Felt, G163-82-50-011000238
Nate Zastrow, G252-72-56-6122202312
TrayVonn Wright, F150-30-00-035200010
Andy Nagel, F120-10-01-213100021
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
32-809-2019-2720421422172192
40.0%45.0%70.4%
 
Oregon Ducks
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Teondre Williams, G286-142-41-1283133215
E.J. Singler, F386-114-60-07111131316
Joevan Catron, F329-140-19-12572005227
Garrett Sim, G273-61-22-223200139
Malcolm Armstead, G202-90-00-002320354
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Nicholas Fearn, G60-00-00-013000000
Matt Losli, G10-00-00-000000000
Johnathan Loyd, G240-50-04-414810034
Martin Seiferth, F30-10-00-000001000
Tyrone Nared, F132-50-00-012001134
Jay-R Strowbridge, G337-141-63-4051122218
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
35-798-1919-23194520610162397
44.3%42.1%82.6%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Scott Twardoski, Marc Beasley, Randy Burkhart
Attendance: 6,523