Scores

Final

Delaware 71

(14-12, 10-6 CAA)

Hofstra 57

(8-20, 2-14 CAA)

7:00 PM ET, February 14, 2012

Mack Sports Complex, Hempstead, New York

1 2 T
DEL 36 3571
HOF 32 2557

Top Performers

Delaware: J. Hagins 14 Pts, 18 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Stl, 4 Blk

Hofstra: M. Moore 16 Pts, 7 Reb, 5 Ast

Delaware Fightin Blue Hens
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Josh Brinkley, F284-90-01-223101459
Jamelle Hagins, F327-90-00-03182141214
Devon Saddler, G280-60-34-401111244
Khalid Lewis, G365-101-11-2243200412
Kyle Anderson, G284-74-70-0151102312
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Kelvin McNeil, F160-10-00-000100010
Will Townsville, G10-00-00-000000010
Tommy Williams, F10-00-00-000000100
Jarvis Threatt, G283-91-313-14033200120
Larry Savage, F10-00-00-000000110
Samer Madarani, G10-00-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
23-516-1419-228341276112271
45.1%42.9%86.4%
 
Hofstra Pride
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Nathaniel Lester, G-F362-130-37-7480312211
Stephen Nwaukoni, F-C191-20-02-215000124
Mike Moore, G325-162-64-7275003216
Stevie Mejia, G304-102-30-0012001210
Dwan McMillan, G311-40-12-601220134
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Matt Grogan, G121-21-12-201010035
Shemiye McLendon, G181-61-40-001000133
Moussa Kone, F-C211-40-02-258002034
Tevin Smikle, G10-00-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
16-576-1819-26123296392057
28.1%33.3%73.1%
 

Technicals: 1 HOFSTRA ( ) DELAWARE ( K Lewis 1 )
Officials: Tim Clougherty, John Gaffney, Les Jones
Attendance: 1,785