Scores

Final

Delaware 71

(14-12, 10-6 CAA)

Hofstra 57

(8-20, 2-14 CAA)

    7:00 PM ET, February 14, 2012

    Mack Sports Complex, Hempstead, New York

    1 2 T
    DEL 36 3571
    HOF 32 2557

    Top Performers

    Delaware: J. Hagins 14 Pts, 18 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Stl, 4 Blk

    Hofstra: M. Moore 16 Pts, 7 Reb, 5 Ast

    Delaware Blue Hens
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Josh Brinkley, F284-90-01-223101459
    Jamelle Hagins, F327-90-00-03182141214
    Devon Saddler, G280-60-34-401111244
    Khalid Lewis, G365-101-11-2243200412
    Kyle Anderson, G284-74-70-0151102312
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kelvin McNeil, F160-10-00-000100010
    Will Townsville, G10-00-00-000000010
    Tommy Williams, F10-00-00-000000100
    Jarvis Threatt, G283-91-313-14033200120
    Larry Savage, F10-00-00-000000110
    Samer Madarani, G10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    23-516-1419-228341276112271
    45.1%42.9%86.4%
     
    Hofstra Pride
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Nathaniel Lester, G-F362-130-37-7480312211
    Stephen Nwaukoni, F191-20-02-215000124
    Mike Moore, G325-162-64-7275003216
    Stevie Mejia, G304-102-30-0012001210
    Dwan McMillan, G311-40-12-601220134
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Matt Grogan, G121-21-12-201010035
    Shemiye McLendon, G181-61-40-001000133
    Moussa Kone, F211-40-02-258002034
    Tevin Smikle, G10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    16-576-1819-26123296392057
    28.1%33.3%73.1%
     

    Technicals: 1 HOFSTRA ( ) DELAWARE ( K Lewis 1 )
    Officials: Tim Clougherty, John Gaffney, Les Jones
    Attendance: 1,785