Scores

Final

Loyola (IL) 64

(2-0, 2-0 home)

8:00 PM ET, November 12, 2012

Joseph J. Gentile Center, Chicago, Illinois

1 2 T
ROCK 15 2641
L-IL 22 4264

Top Performers

Rockhurst: D. Wingerson 10 Pts, 2 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

Loyola (IL): B. Averkamp 16 Pts, 7 Reb, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

Rockhurst Hawks
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Cooper Beckett, C251-80-00-001200032
David Wingerson, F235-120-20-0021112310
Russell Burns, F272-60-00-028100224
Brandon McCann, G261-40-20-022200102
B.J. Dunbar, G282-60-20-014301524
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
James Robinson, G221-31-12-401020215
Brett Hornung, F101-20-00-011000112
Aaron Samuel, F20-00-00-001000000
Liam Duffy, F151-41-30-001000103
Kareem Amedu, F192-80-02-213100136
Michael Osepa, G10-00-01-211000001
Logan Souder, G21-20-00-012000012
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
17-552-105-89271032151641
30.9%20.0%62.5%
 
Loyola (IL) Ramblers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Ben Averkamp, F206-90-04-4170113216
Christian Thomas, G-F123-40-00-036100026
Jordan Hicks, G-F232-41-20-023210005
Cully Payne, G160-30-20-001300000
Joe Crisman, G252-41-20-000010105
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Kody Williams, G110-10-00-000000110
Bill Clark, G10-00-01-200000011
London Dokubo, G10-00-00-200000000
Derrick Boone, G10-00-00-000000000
Matt O'Leary, F233-51-31-103100308
Nick Osborne, F152-50-00-016001104
Devon Turk, G201-51-30-001200013
Jeff White, G224-80-00-003500018
Tanner Williams, F104-70-00-011010008
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
27-554-126-983114429864
49.1%33.3%66.7%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Tyler Kumpf, Michael Roberts, Jeb Hartness
Attendance: 1,685