Scores

Final

Loyola (IL) 64

(2-0, 2-0 home)

    8:00 PM ET, November 12, 2012

    Joseph J. Gentile Center, Chicago, Illinois

    1 2 T
    ROCK 15 2641
    L-IL 22 4264

    Top Performers

    Rockhurst: D. Wingerson 10 Pts, 2 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

    Loyola (IL): B. Averkamp 16 Pts, 7 Reb, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

    Rockhurst Hawks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Cooper Beckett, C251-80-00-001200032
    David Wingerson, F235-120-20-0021112310
    Russell Burns, F272-60-00-028100224
    Brandon McCann, G261-40-20-022200102
    B.J. Dunbar, G282-60-20-014301524
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    James Robinson, G221-31-12-401020215
    Brett Hornung, F101-20-00-011000112
    Aaron Samuel, F20-00-00-001000000
    Liam Duffy, F151-41-30-001000103
    Kareem Amedu, F192-80-02-213100136
    Michael Osepa, G10-00-01-211000001
    Logan Souder, G21-20-00-012000012
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    17-552-105-89271032151641
    30.9%20.0%62.5%
     
    Loyola (IL) Ramblers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Ben Averkamp, F206-90-04-4170113216
    Christian Thomas, F123-40-00-036100026
    Jordan Hicks, G-F232-41-20-023210005
    Cully Payne, G160-30-20-001300000
    Joe Crisman, G252-41-20-000010105
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kody Williams, G110-10-00-000000110
    Bill Clark, G10-00-01-200000011
    London Dokubo, G10-00-00-200000000
    Derrick Boone, G10-00-00-000000000
    Matt O'Leary, F233-51-31-103100308
    Nick Osborne, F152-50-00-016001104
    Devon Turk, G201-51-30-001200013
    Jeff White, G224-80-00-003500018
    Tanner Williams, F104-70-00-011010008
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-554-126-983114429864
    49.1%33.3%66.7%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Tyler Kumpf, Michael Roberts, Jeb Hartness
    Attendance: 1,685