Scores

Final

North Dakota 66

(1-3, 0-3 away)

Hawaii 71

(4-1, 4-1 home)

12:00 AM ET, November 21, 2012

Stan Sheriff Center, Honolulu, Hawaii

1 2 T
UND 27 3966
HAW 42 2971

Top Performers

North Dakota: J. Schuler 17 Pts, 3 Reb, 4 Ast, 1 Stl

Hawaii: I. Fotu 17 Pts, 8 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Blk

North Dakota
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Mitch Wilmer, C232-60-03-434003357
Jordan Allard, F120-30-10-001001120
Josh Schuler, G366-112-63-3134101017
Aaron Anderson, G315-95-82-2151001017
Jamal Webb, G392-131-64-629610319
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Doug Archer, F-C110-00-00-003000040
Brandon Brekke, F-C254-90-02-2270003210
Lenny Antwi, G141-51-41-300000114
Alonzo Traylor, F91-20-00-001000122
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
21-589-2515-209331124141766
36.2%36.0%75.0%
 
Hawaii Warriors
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Christian Standhardinger, F244-72-41-2151112311
Hauns Brereton, F282-91-50-004000125
Vander Joaquim, C274-81-41-2140011110
Brandon Spearman, G377-163-72-2041201119
Jace Tavita, G292-42-40-000610116
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Davis Rozitis, C101-30-00-025203142
Garrett Jefferson, G20-00-00-000000010
Ozren Pavlovic, F60-20-21-200100101
Michael Harper, G60-00-00-011010010
Manroop Clair, G80-10-10-012200000
Isaac Fotu, F238-120-01-2381022417
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
28-629-276-109331457101871
45.2%33.3%60.0%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Kurt Walker, Glen Mayberry, Brett Nansel
Attendance: 5,203