Scores

Final

Grambling St 56

(0-5, 0-5 away)

Texas Tech 91

(3-0, 3-0 home)

    9:00 PM ET, November 20, 2012

    United Supermarkets Arena, Lubbock, Texas

    1 2 T
    GRAM 21 3556
    TTU 43 4891

    Top Performers

    Grambling St: D. Copeland 15 Pts, 3 Reb, 4 Ast

    Texas Tech: J. Crockett 17 Pts, 14 Reb, 3 Stl

    Grambling St Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Derron Hobbs, G251-61-30-001400623
    David Copeland, G336-92-31-2034003115
    Terry Rose, G345-123-70-0131303213
    Roman Higgins, G-F222-51-11-215010226
    Steven Danridge, C200-20-00-001101230
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Will Hornsby, G50-20-20-001200220
    Carl Cobbins, G52-31-10-011000125
    Justin Dobbs, G131-41-20-000010423
    Brandon Dorsett, G50-20-10-101000000
    Demetri Wheeler, F180-00-00-004000020
    Peter Roberson, C205-70-01-2130021311
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-529-203-74231253242156
    42.3%45.0%42.9%
     
    Texas Tech Red Raiders
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Trency Jackson, G195-113-62-2011301115
    Josh Gray, G244-82-61-3112303211
    Dejan Kravic, F214-100-01-123200209
    Jamal Williams, Jr., G190-10-11-225310101
    Jordan Tolbert, F175-70-04-4481113414
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Dusty Hannahs, G182-71-52-200110027
    Ty Nurse, G120-00-00-011110000
    Daylen Robinson, G121-31-10-001520123
    Kader Tapsoba, F120-10-04-616000014
    Luke Adams, G52-31-22-200000007
    Toddrick Gotcher, G101-20-10-001110002
    Jaye Crockett, F268-130-11-24140302017
    Clark Lammert, F50-00-01-201010001
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    32-668-2319-26154217171131291
    48.5%34.8%73.1%
     

    Technicals: 1 TEXASTECH ( ) GRAMBLING ( D Hobbs 1 )
    Officials: Rodrick Dixon, Rick Hartzell, Ray Natili
    Attendance: 7,952