Scores

Final

Grambling St 56

(0-5, 0-5 away)

Texas Tech 91

(3-0, 3-0 home)

9:00 PM ET, November 20, 2012

United Spirit Arena, Lubbock, Texas

1 2 T
GRAM 21 3556
TTU 43 4891

Top Performers

Grambling State: D. Copeland 15 Pts, 3 Reb, 4 Ast

Texas Tech: J. Crockett 17 Pts, 14 Reb, 3 Stl

Grambling State Tigers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Derron Hobbs, G251-61-30-001400623
David Copeland, G336-92-31-2034003115
Terry Rose, G-F345-123-70-0131303213
Roman Higgins, G-F222-51-11-215010226
Steven Danridge, C200-20-00-001101230
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Will Hornsby, G50-20-20-001200220
Carl Cobbins, G52-31-10-011000125
Justin Dobbs, G131-41-20-000010423
Brandon Dorsett, G50-20-10-101000000
Demetri Wheeler, F180-00-00-004000020
Peter Roberson, C205-70-01-2130021311
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
22-529-203-74231253242156
42.3%45.0%42.9%
 
Texas Tech Red Raiders
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Trency Jackson, G195-113-62-2011301115
Josh Gray, G244-82-61-3112303211
Dejan Kravic, F214-100-01-123200209
Jamal Williams, Jr., G190-10-11-225310101
Jordan Tolbert, F175-70-04-4481113414
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Dusty Hannahs, G182-71-52-200110027
Ty Nurse, G120-00-00-011110000
Daylen Robinson, G121-31-10-001520123
Kader Tapsoba, F120-10-04-616000014
Luke Adams, G52-31-22-200000007
Toddrick Gotcher, G101-20-10-001110002
Jaye Crockett, F268-130-11-24140302017
Clark Lammert, F50-00-01-201010001
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
32-668-2319-26154217171131291
48.5%34.8%73.1%
 

Technicals: 1 TEXASTECH ( ) GRAMBLING ( D Hobbs 1 )
Officials: Rodrick Dixon, Rick Hartzell, Ray Natili
Attendance: 7,952