Scores

Final

Jacksonville 56

(2-3, 1-3 away)

AR-Little Rock 78

(3-2, 3-0 home)

    8:30 PM ET, November 21, 2012

    Jack Stephens Center, Little Rock, Arkansas

    1 2 T
    JAC 27 2956
    UALR 42 3678

    Top Performers

    Jacksonville: J. Dawson 14 Pts, 3 Reb, 3 Stl

    Arkansas-Little Rock: J. White 13 Pts, 8 Reb, 1 Ast, 3 Blk

    Jacksonville Dolphins
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Glenn Powell, F80-30-00-023001420
    Javon Dawson, F257-140-00-1030301114
    Russell Powell, G282-20-01-105400225
    Keith McDougald, G201-80-30-125020332
    Jarvis Haywood, G225-91-43-4110104314
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Evin Graham, G130-00-04-411210224
    Marcellous Bell, G161-61-50-000110003
    Dylan Fritsch, F191-61-50-001000103
    Kordario Fleming, F291-60-12-215200014
    Tyler Alderman, C202-30-03-445101127
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    20-573-1813-1711291082181656
    35.1%16.7%76.5%
     
    Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Michael Javes, F202-80-02-457012216
    Will Neighbour, F336-102-41-2272116215
    James White, F255-80-03-4581031313
    John Gillon, G275-132-64-4054103316
    Leroy Isler, G-F272-40-00-0410221104
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Ben Dillard, G50-40-02-200200002
    Taggart Lockhart, F326-111-41-1122201214
    Ted Crass, G10-00-00-000000000
    Stetson Billings, F30-10-00-000000000
    Josh Hagins, NA233-32-20-002300428
    Kemy Osse, G40-20-20-000010000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    29-647-1813-1717411687181378
    45.3%38.9%76.5%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: James Barker, Dwayne Gladden, Rick Hartzell
    Attendance: 2,905