Scores

Final

Jacksonville 56

(2-3, 1-3 away)

AR-Little Rock 78

(3-2, 3-0 home)

8:30 PM ET, November 21, 2012

Jack Stephens Center, Little Rock, Arkansas

1 2 T
JAC 27 2956
UALR 42 3678

Top Performers

Jacksonville: J. Dawson 14 Pts, 3 Reb, 3 Stl

Arkansas-Little Rock: J. White 13 Pts, 8 Reb, 1 Ast, 3 Blk

Jacksonville Dolphins
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Glenn Powell, F80-30-00-023001420
Javon Dawson, F257-140-00-1030301114
Russell Powell, G282-20-01-105400225
Keith McDougald, G201-80-30-125020332
Jarvis Haywood, G225-91-43-4110104314
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Evin Graham, G130-00-04-411210224
Marcellous Bell, G161-61-50-000110003
Dylan Fritsch, F191-61-50-001000103
Kordario Fleming, F291-60-12-215200014
Tyler Alderman, C202-30-03-445101127
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
20-573-1813-1711291082181656
35.1%16.7%76.5%
 
Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Michael Javes, F202-80-02-457012216
Will Neighbour, F336-102-41-2272116215
James White, F255-80-03-4581031313
John Gillon, G275-132-64-4054103316
Leroy Isler, G-F272-40-00-0410221104
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Ben Dillard, G50-40-02-200200002
Taggart Lockhart, F326-111-41-1122201214
Ted Crass, G10-00-00-000000000
Stetson Billings, F30-10-00-000000000
Josh Hagins, NA233-32-20-002300428
Kemy Osse, G40-20-20-000010000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
29-647-1813-1717411687181378
45.3%38.9%76.5%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: James Barker, Dwayne Gladden, Rick Hartzell
Attendance: 2,905