Scores

Final

Presbyterian 55

(0-6, 0-5 away)

Florida A&M 69

(1-5, 0-0 home)

3:00 PM ET, November 24, 2012

Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada

1 2 T
PRE 34 2155
FAMU 33 3669

Top Performers

Presbyterian: J. Clyburn 14 Pts, 5 Reb, 3 Stl, 1 Blk

Florida A&M: J. Adams 23 Pts, 4 Reb, 5 Ast, 7 Stl

Presbyterian Blue Hose
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Joshua Clyburn, F-C365-100-04-8350316414
William Truss, C302-40-02-217101416
Ryan McTavish, G354-92-50-0050202310
Jordan Downing, G-F352-70-23-405410317
Khalid Mutakabbir, G394-100-15-6025109313
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Austin Anderson, G242-21-10-003000115
Mac Lake, F10-00-00-001000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
19-423-914-204281072251355
45.2%33.3%70.0%
 
Florida A&M Rattlers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Jamie Adams, G369-233-92-3045703323
Markee Teal, F264-50-01-245010149
Muhammad Abdul-Aleem, G222-91-42-201110417
Jomari Bradshaw, F213-52-34-4340002312
Walter Davis, G304-70-01-139220009
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Jakari Bush, G61-10-00-001310002
Michael Fabiyi, G10-00-00-000000000
Reggie Lewis, G323-110-30-001300006
Trey Kellum, F90-20-00-011001110
McWisdom Badejo, C10-00-00-000000000
Onyekachukwu Odi, F160-10-01-215002441
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
26-646-1911-14123114123151669
40.6%31.6%78.6%
 

Technicals: 1 FLORIDAAM ( - Team 1 ) PRESBYTRAN ( )
Officials: Bob Williams, Casey Mcclellan, Bill Davis
Attendance: 200