Scores

Final

Stetson 56

(2-3, 0-2 away)

VCU 92

(4-3, 2-1 home)

    7:30 PM ET, November 28, 2012

    Stuart Siegel Center, Richmond, Virginia

    1 2 T
    STET 22 3456
    VCU 41 5192

    Top Performers

    Stetson: J. Naburgs 16 Pts, 3 Reb, 3 Ast, 2 Stl

    Virginia Commonwealth: J. Reddic 20 Pts, 6 Reb, 2 Stl

    Stetson Hatters
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Willie Green, F311-70-12-438001224
    Adam Pegg, C220-40-11-203110151
    L Irwin231-20-17-802300329
    Joel Naburgs, G285-111-65-6133203216
    Chris Perez, G286-111-22-2341105315
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Dennis Diaz, G131-31-30-000100123
    Leke Solanke, F60-00-02-502000002
    Hunter Miller, G210-40-22-225310422
    Tanner Plemmons, G52-20-00-000000004
    Liam McInerney, F180-20-10-000100220
    J.R. Weston, G50-10-10-001100110
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    16-473-1821-299281451222156
    34.0%16.7%72.4%
     
    Virginia Commonwealth Rams
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Juvonte Reddic, F218-110-04-5460200120
    Darius Theus, G242-21-10-003711235
    Rob Brandenberg, G327-132-61-1041402117
    Treveon Graham, G-F143-70-31-101100027
    Troy Daniels, G153-102-80-013010148
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Briante Weber, G264-70-13-3354400311
    Teddy Okereafor, G211-50-20-002510002
    Jarred Guest, F166-70-05-96101100117
    Justin Tuoyo, F180-40-11-304203141
    D.J. Haley, C72-20-00-000001214
    David Hinton, F60-10-00-022000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    36-695-2215-2216402114582092
    52.2%22.7%68.2%
     

    Technicals: 1 VACOMM ( - Team 1 ) STETSON ( )
    Officials: Jeff Clark, Brent Hampton, Brian Dorsey
    Attendance: 7,693