Scores

Final

Utah 74

(5-2, 1-1 away)

Texas State 69

(3-4, 2-2 home)

8:00 PM ET, November 30, 2012

Strahan Coliseum, San Marcos, Texas

1 2 T
UTAH 33 4174
TXST 30 3969

Top Performers

Utah: J. Washburn 18 Pts, 6 Reb, 1 Stl, 3 Blk

Texas State: J. Wright 17 Pts, 11 Reb, 2 Ast, 3 Stl

Utah Utes
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Jordan Loveridge, F305-100-37-9385102117
Dallin Bachynski, C110-30-10-015010000
Jarred DuBois, G357-113-44-4033102321
Glen Dean, G322-71-50-201300525
Cedric Martin, G341-31-22-402210125
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Jason Washburn, C267-80-04-4260130418
Aaron Dotson, G100-00-00-001210220
Renan Lenz, F134-60-10-002110228
Brandon Taylor, G60-10-10-001100010
Dakarai Tucker, G-F30-00-00-001000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
26-495-1717-236301773141774
53.1%29.4%73.9%
 
Texas State Bobcats
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Corey Stern, F202-61-32-622211027
Matt Staff, F326-122-52-23101103116
Reid Koenen, F263-90-51-225101047
Vonn Jones, G325-105-81-2023203316
Wesley Davis, G181-61-40-022001113
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Basil Brown, F40-10-10-000000000
Nick Hinton, F30-10-00-001000200
Darius Richardson, G40-20-20-000000000
Joel Wright, F256-150-15-67112303517
Ray Dorsey, G70-00-00-000000110
Phil Hawkins, NA200-10-00-022110110
Deonte' Jones, G91-21-20-000200003
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
24-6510-3111-1818351283141869
36.9%32.3%61.1%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Kelly Self, Doran Gotschall, Jimmy Casas
Attendance: 2,237