Scores

Final

Jackson State 67

(0-6, 0-6 away)

Saint Mary's 120

(7-2, 4-0 home)

    10:00 PM ET, December 11, 2012

    McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, California

    1 2 T
    JKST 32 3567
    SMC 52 68120

    Top Performers

    Jackson State: D. Nelson 27 Pts, 2 Reb, 4 Ast, 1 Stl

    Saint Mary's: M. Dellavedova 31 Pts, 6 Reb, 8 Ast, 1 Stl

    Jackson State Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Willie Readus, F141-10-00-012000122
    Raymond Gregory, NA111-20-00-102012002
    Christian Williams, G305-102-42-2031101314
    Kelsey Howard, G345-133-82-2020302315
    John Lewis, NA120-00-00-011100030
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Davon Jones, F-C80-00-00-000000050
    Phillip Williams, G191-70-11-113110133
    Derell Taylor, F212-60-00-013000124
    Travis Ballard, G10-00-00-000000000
    Sydney Coleman, F140-30-00-022010020
    Kenny Demouchet, G-F40-10-00-000000100
    KJ Smith, G50-10-10-000000000
    D Nelson276-184-1011-13024104127
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    21-629-2416-19620782112467
    33.9%37.5%84.2%
     
    Saint Mary's Gaels
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Mitchell Young, F182-20-02-407201026
    Brad Waldow, F238-110-05-6330001021
    Matthew Dellavedova, G339-126-87-7168102131
    Jorden Page, G263-72-35-5034102113
    James Walker III, G245-73-51-2253401114
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kyle Rowley, C112-20-02-303000146
    Beau Levesque, F154-70-22-32103101310
    Matt Hodgson, C132-60-04-413002138
    Eividas Petrulis, F93-52-41-101200119
    Zach Sanchez, G30-00-00-001000000
    Jordan Giusti, G251-40-10-024702022
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    39-6313-2329-35114629751018120
    61.9%56.5%82.9%
     

    Technicals: 2 STMARYSCAL ( ) JACKSONST ( - Team 1, J Lewis 1 )
    Officials: Michael Eggers, Milt Stowe, Jim Giron
    Attendance: 2,033