Scores

Final

Jackson State 67

(0-6, 0-6 away)

Saint Mary's 120

(7-2, 4-0 home)

10:00 PM ET, December 11, 2012

McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, California

1 2 T
JKST 32 3567
SMC 52 68120

Top Performers

Jackson State: D. Nelson 27 Pts, 2 Reb, 4 Ast, 1 Stl

Saint Mary's: M. Dellavedova 31 Pts, 6 Reb, 8 Ast, 1 Stl

Jackson State Tigers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Willie Readus, F141-10-00-012000122
Raymond Gregory, C111-20-00-102012002
Christian Williams, G305-102-42-2031101314
Kelsey Howard, G345-133-82-2020302315
John Lewis, NA120-00-00-011100030
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Davon Jones, F-C80-00-00-000000050
Phillip Williams, G191-70-11-113110133
Derell Taylor, F212-60-00-013000124
Travis Ballard, G10-00-00-000000000
Sydney Coleman, F140-30-00-022010020
Kenny Demouchet, G-F40-10-00-000000100
KJ Smith, G50-10-10-000000000
D Nelson276-184-1011-13024104127
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
21-629-2416-19620782112467
33.9%37.5%84.2%
 
Saint Mary's Gaels
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Mitchell Young, F182-20-02-407201026
Brad Waldow, F238-110-05-6330001021
Matthew Dellavedova, G339-126-87-7168102131
Jorden Page, G263-72-35-5034102113
James Walker III, G245-73-51-2253401114
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Kyle Rowley, C112-20-02-303000146
Beau Levesque, F154-70-22-32103101310
Matt Hodgson, C132-60-04-413002138
Eividas Petrulis, F93-52-41-101200119
Zach Sanchez, G30-00-00-001000000
Jordan Giusti, G251-40-10-024702022
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
39-6313-2329-35114629751018120
61.9%56.5%82.9%
 

Technicals: 2 STMARYSCAL ( ) JACKSONST ( - Team 1, J Lewis 1 )
Officials: Michael Eggers, Milt Stowe, Jim Giron
Attendance: 2,033