Scores

Final

New Hampshire 45

(4-7, 1-6 away)

Penn State 72

(7-4, 6-1 home)

Coverage: BTN

11:00 AM ET, December 23, 2012

Bryce Jordan Center, University Park, Pennsylvania

1 2 T
UNH 14 3145
PSU 39 3372

Top Performers

New Hampshire: C. Rhoads 8 Pts, 5 Reb, 2 Ast

Penn State: J. Marshall 15 Pts, 4 Reb, 3 Ast, 5 Stl

New Hampshire Wildcats
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Ferg Myrick, F233-110-43-413000129
Patrick Konan, F251-80-23-312011235
Chris Pelcher, C220-60-01-225200521
Chandler Rhoads, G301-50-26-615200338
Jordon Bronner, G262-52-40-002000016
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Chris Matagrano, C171-20-00-011010232
Scott Morris, G113-53-50-000000009
Tommy McDonnell, G70-10-00-002200100
Chris Orozco, G180-30-13-524100133
Logan Mortenson, F70-10-00-001100000
Frank Okeke, F141-60-30-001010022
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
12-535-2116-20826831151945
22.6%23.8%80.0%
 
Penn State Nittany Lions
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Sasa Borovnjak, F214-70-03-4141010111
Brandon Taylor, F274-92-50-1151012210
Jermaine Marshall, G246-123-50-0043501315
Nick Colella, G292-61-51-101330036
D.J. Newbill, G342-60-26-10163012210
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Jonathan Graham, F172-20-03-423000127
Alan Wisniewski, F20-00-00-000000000
Ross Travis, F212-50-10-016200124
Kevin Montminy, G81-31-20-002000003
Donovon Jack, F132-20-02-203001026
Akosa Maduegbunam, G30-20-20-000000000
Zach Cooper, G10-00-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
25-547-2215-22634138471772
46.3%31.8%68.2%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Frank Spencer, Bill Ek, Terry Oglesby
Attendance: N/A