Scores

Final

New Hampshire 45

(4-7, 1-6 away)

Penn State 72

(7-4, 6-1 home)

    Coverage: BTN

    11:00 AM ET, December 23, 2012

    Bryce Jordan Center, State College, Pennsylvania

    1 2 T
    UNH 14 3145
    PSU 39 3372

    Top Performers

    New Hampshire: C. Rhoads 8 Pts, 5 Reb, 2 Ast

    Penn State: J. Marshall 15 Pts, 4 Reb, 3 Ast, 5 Stl

    New Hampshire Wildcats
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Ferg Myrick, F233-110-43-413000129
    Patrick Konan, F251-80-23-312011235
    Chris Pelcher, C220-60-01-225200521
    Chandler Rhoads, G301-50-26-615200338
    Jordon Bronner, G262-52-40-002000016
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Chris Matagrano, C171-20-00-011010232
    Scott Morris, G113-53-50-000000009
    Tommy McDonnell, G70-10-00-002200100
    Chris Orozco, G180-30-13-524100133
    Logan Mortenson, F70-10-00-001100000
    Frank Okeke, F141-60-30-001010022
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    12-535-2116-20826831151945
    22.6%23.8%80.0%
     
    Penn State Nittany Lions
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Sasa Borovnjak, F214-70-03-4141010111
    Brandon Taylor, F274-92-50-1151012210
    Jermaine Marshall, G246-123-50-0043501315
    Nick Colella, G292-61-51-101330036
    D.J. Newbill, G342-60-26-10163012210
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jonathan Graham, F172-20-03-423000127
    Alan Wisniewski, F20-00-00-000000000
    Ross Travis, F212-50-10-016200124
    Kevin Montminy, G81-31-20-002000003
    Donovon Jack, F132-20-02-203001026
    Akosa Maduegbunam, G30-20-20-000000000
    Zach Cooper, G10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    25-547-2215-22634138471772
    46.3%31.8%68.2%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Frank Spencer, Bill Ek, Terry Oglesby
    Attendance: N/A