Scores

Final

New Mexico St 47

(6-7, 0-1 WAC)

TX-Arlington 68

(6-3, 1-0 WAC)

    8:00 PM ET, December 29, 2012

    College Park Center, Arlington, Texas

    1 2 T
    NMSU 24 2347
    UTA 37 3168

    Top Performers

    New Mexico St: D. Mullings 21 Pts, 5 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

    UT-Arlington: K. Butler 18 Pts, 6 Reb, 2 Ast, 2 Stl

    New Mexico St Aggies
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Bandja Sy, F291-60-30-227010012
    Tyrone Watson, F291-70-12-426410024
    Sim Bhullar, C256-110-02-6260050114
    K.C. Ross-Miller, G220-30-10-012130420
    Daniel Mullings, G347-91-26-8251128221
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Remi Barry, F100-20-11-235000001
    Kevin Aronis, G80-20-20-000100010
    Eric Weary Jr., G20-20-20-000000010
    Terrel de Rouen, G191-51-40-011200203
    Matej Buovac, F70-20-20-002000010
    Renaldo Dixon, F90-10-00-000000000
    B.J. West, F-C61-10-00-111001012
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    17-512-1811-231435968141247
    33.3%11.1%47.8%
     
    UT-Arlington Mavericks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kevin Butler, F307-111-33-6362201318
    Karol Gruszecki, G172-61-30-022020145
    Brandon Edwards, F312-60-13-4611000027
    Jordan Reves, C264-80-00-028005058
    Cameron Catlett, G254-80-00-304530118
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jamel Outler, G142-72-60-002000216
    Drew Charles, G194-72-52-2111001112
    Shaquille White-Miller, G150-30-10-000410120
    Greg Gainey, F172-50-00-014000114
    Deon Rodgers, F60-00-00-003000110
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-616-198-151541128592168
    44.3%31.6%53.3%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials:
    Attendance: 1,518