Scores

Final

Florida A&M 56

(4-9, 1-0 MEAC)

Texas Tech 70

(7-4, 7-4 home)

1:00 PM ET, December 31, 2012

United Spirit Arena, Lubbock, Texas

1 2 T
FAMU 24 3256
TTU 37 3370

Top Performers

Florida A&M: J. Adams 22 Pts, 2 Reb, 2 Ast, 5 Stl

Texas Tech: J. Gray 10 Pts, 2 Reb, 4 Ast, 4 Stl, 1 Blk

Florida A&M Rattlers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Markee Teal, F242-70-00-026000254
Jomari Bradshaw, F263-81-30-014220317
Jamie Adams, G328-202-74-5022506322
Reggie Lewis, G324-142-40-0121212110
Walter Davis, G170-10-00-024002020
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Michael Fabiyi, G10-00-00-000000120
D'Andre Bullard, G160-40-22-211320322
Muhammad Abdul-Aleem, G131-40-22-403000204
Trey Kellum, F183-40-01-413011157
McWisdom Badejo, C60-00-00-003000020
Onyekachukwu Odi, F150-30-00-246000130
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
21-655-189-1712348124212656
32.3%27.8%52.9%
 
Texas Tech Red Raiders
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Dejan Kravic, F143-50-02-348002148
Jordan Tolbert, F253-70-03-4110002319
Trency Jackson, G303-61-23-4110203110
Dusty Hannahs, G202-52-42-201010118
Josh Gray, G193-70-14-4024415210
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Ty Nurse, G200-40-40-001021010
Daylen Robinson, G180-40-24-401210224
Kader Tapsoba, F124-60-00-113003018
Luke Adams, G50-00-02-202100102
Toddrick Gotcher, G71-10-04-413100016
Jaye Crockett, F241-60-13-427020415
Clark Lammert, F60-00-00-001000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
20-513-1427-3210408129201670
39.2%21.4%84.4%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Keith Kimble, Jon Stigliano, Darron George
Attendance: 5,404