Scores

Final

Florida A&M 56

(4-9, 1-0 MEAC)

Texas Tech 70

(7-4, 7-4 home)

    1:00 PM ET, December 31, 2012

    United Supermarkets Arena, Lubbock, Texas

    1 2 T
    FAMU 24 3256
    TTU 37 3370

    Top Performers

    Florida A&M: J. Adams 22 Pts, 2 Reb, 2 Ast, 5 Stl

    Texas Tech: J. Gray 10 Pts, 2 Reb, 4 Ast, 4 Stl, 1 Blk

    Florida A&M Rattlers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Markee Teal, F242-70-00-026000254
    Jomari Bradshaw, F263-81-30-014220317
    Jamie Adams, G328-202-74-5022506322
    Reggie Lewis, G324-142-40-0121212110
    Walter Davis, G170-10-00-024002020
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Michael Fabiyi, G10-00-00-000000120
    D'Andre Bullard, G160-40-22-211320322
    Muhammad Abdul-Aleem, G131-40-22-403000204
    Trey Kellum, F183-40-01-413011157
    McWisdom Badejo, C60-00-00-003000020
    Onyekachukwu Odi, F150-30-00-246000130
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    21-655-189-1712348124212656
    32.3%27.8%52.9%
     
    Texas Tech Red Raiders
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Dejan Kravic, F143-50-02-348002148
    Jordan Tolbert, F253-70-03-4110002319
    Trency Jackson, G303-61-23-4110203110
    Dusty Hannahs, G202-52-42-201010118
    Josh Gray, G193-70-14-4024415210
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Ty Nurse, G200-40-40-001021010
    Daylen Robinson, G180-40-24-401210224
    Kader Tapsoba, F124-60-00-113003018
    Luke Adams, G50-00-02-202100102
    Toddrick Gotcher, G71-10-04-413100016
    Jaye Crockett, F241-60-13-427020415
    Clark Lammert, F60-00-00-001000010
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    20-513-1427-3210408129201670
    39.2%21.4%84.4%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Keith Kimble, Jon Stigliano, Darron George
    Attendance: 5,404