Scores

Final

(10) Gonzaga 78

(14-1, 1-0 WCC)

Pepperdine 62

(8-6, 0-1 WCC)

Coverage: ROOT

9:00 PM ET, January 3, 2013

Firestone Fieldhouse, Malibu, California

1 2 T
#10GONZ 30 4878
PEPP 26 3662

Top Performers

Gonzaga: E. Harris 18 Pts, 6 Reb

Pepperdine: C. Willis 6 Pts, 8 Reb, 7 Ast

Gonzaga Bulldogs
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Elias Harris, F236-90-06-6360001118
Kelly Olynyk, F284-81-27-9342111216
Kevin Pangos, G352-82-53-402300229
Gary Bell, Jr., G291-81-52-215200235
Guy Landry Edi, F50-20-10-000000000
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Drew Barham, G-F51-21-20-000100013
Sam Dower, F-C141-40-04-402000016
Mike Hart, G201-21-12-224500035
David Stockton, G234-61-20-001340019
Kyle Dranginis, G51-20-10-000000102
Przemek Karnowski, C132-20-01-212010115
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
23-537-1925-291026166181578
43.4%36.8%86.2%
 
Pepperdine Waves
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Stacy Davis, F254-100-00-018200128
Jett Raines, F262-40-02-223000036
Jan Maehlen, C222-20-00-011011134
Caleb Willis, G373-70-00-048700126
Jordan Baker, G326-151-62-3023205215
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Lorne Jackson, G256-131-53-6000004416
Nikolas Skouen, G151-20-03-302010015
Moriba De Freitas, C160-10-02-235001032
Austin Mills, G20-10-10-000000200
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
24-552-1212-1611291242142062
43.6%16.7%75.0%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Scott Harris, Deron White, Klaus Endrissat
Attendance: 1,938