Scores

Final

Tulsa 61

(9-7, 1-1 C-USA)

Marshall 79

(8-8, 1-0 C-USA)

7:00 PM ET, January 9, 2013

Henderson Center, Huntington, West Virginia

1 2 T
TLSA 20 4161
MRSH 43 3679

Top Performers

Tulsa: S. Harrison 12 Pts, 4 Reb, 5 Ast, 3 Stl

Marshall: D. Kane 16 Pts, 4 Reb, 7 Ast, 2 Stl

Tulsa Golden Hurricane
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Kauri Black, F162-40-00-025151154
Tim Peete, G312-60-02-202210336
James Woodard, G294-121-33-4132201012
Shaquille Harrison, G185-100-12-2145300012
Scottie Haralson, G333-120-40-003000026
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Pat Swilling, Jr., G292-81-51-303010236
Rashad Ray, G203-61-14-4030200011
Jamie Booker, G60-10-00-011000010
Zeldric King, F182-40-00-024010434
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
23-633-1412-1572810151111761
36.5%21.4%80.0%
 
Marshall Thundering Herd
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Dennis Tinnon, F233-60-10-2211100216
Elijah Pittman, F296-114-83-5030114119
Nigel Spikes, C182-20-03-439001137
D.D. Scarver, NA194-133-95-5000000116
DeAndre Kane, G296-94-60-0147203216
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Chris Martin, G181-51-40-003310223
Robert Goff, F144-40-00-014100128
Jamir Hanner, F180-40-01-236400211
DeVince Boykins, G130-30-30-000010200
JP Kambola, C41-10-01-222000013
Tamron Manning, G120-20-10-012201230
Yous Mbao, C30-00-00-001000100
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
27-6012-3213-2013451853201779
45.0%37.5%65.0%
 

Technicals: 1 MARSHALL ( ) TULSA ( - Team 1 )
Officials: Rodrick Dixon, Zelton Steed, Bryan Kersey
Attendance: 5,115