Scores

Final

Tulsa 61

(9-7, 1-1 C-USA)

Marshall 79

(8-8, 1-0 C-USA)

    7:00 PM ET, January 9, 2013

    Henderson Center, Huntington, West Virginia

    1 2 T
    TULSA 20 4161
    MRSH 43 3679

    Top Performers

    Tulsa: S. Harrison 12 Pts, 4 Reb, 5 Ast, 3 Stl

    Marshall: D. Kane 16 Pts, 4 Reb, 7 Ast, 2 Stl

    Tulsa Tulsa
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kauri Black, F162-40-00-025151154
    Tim Peete, G312-60-02-202210336
    James Woodard, G294-121-33-4132201012
    Shaquille Harrison, G185-100-12-2145300012
    Scottie Haralson, G333-120-40-003000026
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Pat Swilling, Jr., G292-81-51-303010236
    Rashad Ray, G203-61-14-4030200011
    Jamie Booker, G60-10-00-011000010
    Zeldric King, F182-40-00-024010434
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    23-633-1412-1572810151111761
    36.5%21.4%80.0%
     
    Marshall Thundering Herd
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Dennis Tinnon, F233-60-10-2211100216
    Elijah Pittman, F296-114-83-5030114119
    Nigel Spikes, C182-20-03-439001137
    D.D. Scarver, NA194-133-95-5000000116
    DeAndre Kane, G296-94-60-0147203216
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Chris Martin, G181-51-40-003310223
    Robert Goff, F144-40-00-014100128
    Jamir Hanner, F180-40-01-236400211
    DeVince Boykins, G130-30-30-000010200
    JP Kambola, C41-10-01-222000013
    Tamron Manning, G120-20-10-012201230
    Yous Mbao, C30-00-00-001000100
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-6012-3213-2013451853201779
    45.0%37.5%65.0%
     

    Technicals: 1 MARSHALL ( ) TULSA ( - Team 1 )
    Officials: Rodrick Dixon, Zelton Steed, Bryan Kersey
    Attendance: 5,115