Scores

Final

Yale 104

(6-11, 3-2 home)

    2:00 PM ET, January 12, 2013

    1 2 T
    OBE 17 2239
    YALE 44 60104

    Top Performers

    Oberlin College: G. Simpson 14 Pts, 2 Reb, 1 Ast

    Yale: J. Duren 12 Pts, 6 Reb, 5 Ast, 2 Stl

    Oberlin College Yeomen
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Geoff Simpson, G354-131-45-6021003114
    Andrew Fox, G-F320-70-41-214400651
    Randy Ollie, C251-30-02-425000144
    Emmanuel Lewis, G290-30-10-012000100
    Austin Little, G282-61-32-400100437
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Derrick Sant, G90-30-30-012000010
    Jesse Neugarten, G91-11-10-000100003
    Miles Gueno, G50-10-12-200000112
    Jack Gorland, C112-20-00-001000244
    Sam Black, G50-10-10-100000100
    Ian Campbell, G112-40-10-001100014
    Stephen Hause, F10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    12-443-1912-19517800192039
    27.3%15.8%63.2%
     
    Yale Bulldogs
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jeremiah Kreisberg, F162-30-04-601000018
    Justin Sears, F195-90-00-0162121010
    Michael Grace, G162-22-20-001310136
    Austin Morgan, G193-43-30-002320019
    Armani Cotton, G193-40-02-313000128
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Sam Martin, G183-43-40-001210009
    Greg Kelley, F213-62-52-2161001310
    Will Childs-Klein, C81-30-23-400100005
    Javier Duren, G176-70-00-0065200012
    Matt Townsend, F165-50-02-2051001012
    K Bedart Ghani31-21-20-001010013
    Jack Montague, G123-31-10-022510017
    Nick Victor, G161-31-22-200222135
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    38-5513-2115-1953425114615104
    69.1%61.9%78.9%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Harkeem Dixon, Michael Berry, Jeffrey Benedict
    Attendance: 1,006