Scores

Final

Yale 104

(6-11, 3-2 home)

2:00 PM ET, January 12, 2013

1 2 T
OBE 17 2239
YALE 44 60104

Top Performers

Oberlin College: G. Simpson 14 Pts, 2 Reb, 1 Ast

Yale: J. Duren 12 Pts, 6 Reb, 5 Ast, 2 Stl

Oberlin College Yeomen
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Geoff Simpson, G-F354-131-45-6021003114
Andrew Fox, G-F320-70-41-214400651
Randy Ollie, C251-30-02-425000144
Emmanuel Lewis, G290-30-10-012000100
Austin Little, G282-61-32-400100437
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Derrick Sant, G90-30-30-012000010
Jesse Neugarten, G91-11-10-000100003
Miles Gueno, G50-10-12-200000112
Jack Gorland, F-C112-20-00-001000244
Sam Black, G-F50-10-10-100000100
Ian Campbell, G112-40-10-001100014
Stephen Hause, F10-00-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
12-443-1912-19517800192039
27.3%15.8%63.2%
 
Yale Bulldogs
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Jeremiah Kreisberg, F162-30-04-601000018
Justin Sears, F195-90-00-0162121010
Michael Grace, G162-22-20-001310136
Austin Morgan, G193-43-30-002320019
Armani Cotton, G193-40-02-313000128
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Sam Martin, G183-43-40-001210009
Greg Kelley, F213-62-52-2161001310
Will Childs-Klein, C81-30-23-400100005
Javier Duren, G176-70-00-0065200012
Matt Townsend, F165-50-02-2051001012
Khaliq Bedart Ghani, G31-21-20-001010013
Jack Montague, G123-31-10-022510017
Nick Victor, G161-31-22-200222135
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
38-5513-2115-1953425114615104
69.1%61.9%78.9%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Harkeem Dixon, Michael Berry, Jeffrey Benedict
Attendance: 1,006