Scores

Final

UMKC 90

(5-13, 2-4 Summit)

South Dakota 86

(7-11, 3-3 Summit)

    8:00 PM ET, January 12, 2013

    DakotaDome, Vermillion, South Dakota

    1 2 T
    UMKC 37 5390
    SDAK 41 4586

    Top Performers

    UMKC: E. Tyler 25 Pts, 2 Reb, 5 Ast

    South Dakota: B. Bos 19 Pts, 7 Reb, 4 Ast, 1 Stl

    UMKC Kangaroos
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kirk Korver, F-C325-84-71-3014002415
    Fred Chatmon, F-C285-60-00-0160100510
    Nelson Kirksey, G-F173-30-00-011100026
    John Burke, G50-10-10-000000110
    Aaron Washington, G141-20-00-002200002
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Nate Rogers, G241-61-46-614100239
    Thomas Staton, G-F306-103-44-6032101019
    Trevor Franklin, F40-10-00-000000000
    Brad Reid, C112-30-00-047101124
    Estan Tyler, G2810-135-70-0025000325
    Mason Wedel, G70-10-10-000000110
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    33-5413-2411-15726162182190
    61.1%54.2%73.3%
     
    South Dakota Coyotes
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Karim Rowson, G302-40-08-10131001212
    Trevor Gruis, C355-80-04-7152022214
    Juevol Myles, G346-112-510-12010101424
    Brandon Bos, G407-155-80-0374100219
    Casey Kasperbauer, G323-72-30-001310048
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jordan Boots, G152-32-30-000200006
    Steve Tecker, G101-10-01-200100003
    Tyler Flack, F40-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-4911-1923-31517133241486
    53.1%57.9%74.2%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Bart Wegenke, Lewis Garrison, Dan Nowakowski
    Attendance: 1,682