Scores

Final

UMKC 90

(5-13, 2-4 Summit)

South Dakota 86

(7-11, 3-3 Summit)

8:00 PM ET, January 12, 2013

DakotaDome, Vermillion, South Dakota

1 2 T
UMKC 37 5390
SDAK 41 4586

Top Performers

UMKC: E. Tyler 25 Pts, 2 Reb, 5 Ast

South Dakota: B. Bos 19 Pts, 7 Reb, 4 Ast, 1 Stl

UMKC Kangaroos
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Kirk Korver, F-C325-84-71-3014002415
Fred Chatmon, F-C285-60-00-0160100510
Nelson Kirksey, G-F173-30-00-011100026
John Burke, G50-10-10-000000110
Aaron Washington, G141-20-00-002200002
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Nate Rogers, G241-61-46-614100239
Thomas Staton, G-F306-103-44-6032101019
Trevor Franklin, F40-10-00-000000000
Brad Reid, C112-30-00-047101124
Estan Tyler, G2810-135-70-0025000325
Mason Wedel, G70-10-10-000000110
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
33-5413-2411-15726162182190
61.1%54.2%73.3%
 
South Dakota Coyotes
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Karim Rowson, G302-40-08-10131001212
Trevor Gruis, C355-80-04-7152022214
Juevol Myles, G346-112-510-12010101424
Brandon Bos, G407-155-80-0374100219
Casey Kasperbauer, G323-72-30-001310048
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Jordan Boots, G152-32-30-000200006
Steve Tecker, G101-10-01-200100003
Tyler Flack, F40-00-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
26-4911-1923-31517133241486
53.1%57.9%74.2%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Bart Wegenke, Lewis Garrison, Dan Nowakowski
Attendance: 1,682