Scores

Final

LIU Brooklyn 78

(9-10, 4-3 NEC)

St Francis (NY) 68

(8-10, 4-3 NEC)

    7:00 PM ET, January 24, 2013

    Peter Aquilone Court, Brooklyn, New York

    1 2 T
    LIU 21 5778
    SFNY 33 3568

    Top Performers

    LIU Brooklyn: C. Garner 22 Pts, 6 Reb, 4 Ast

    St. Francis (NY): J. Cannon 21 Pts, 10 Reb, 2 Stl

    LIU Brooklyn Blackbirds
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jamal Olasewere, F377-130-26-76113003320
    Kenny Onyechi, F102-30-01-202001225
    C.J. Garner, G388-112-24-6164002022
    Jason Brickman, G381-81-56-7041140609
    Brandon Thompson, G325-114-90-0261102014
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Booker Hucks, F30-10-12-200000032
    Troy Joseph, G-F60-00-00-001000000
    Khalil Murphy, F70-10-00-001010120
    Gerrell Martin, G60-10-10-001000010
    E.J. Reed, F232-31-11-214011146
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    25-528-2120-2610361972171578
    48.1%38.1%76.9%
     
    St. Francis (NY) Terriers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Akeem Johnson, F151-40-00-023010132
    Jalen Cannon, F337-142-45-63100203421
    Ben Mockford, G312-91-70-000110245
    Dre Calloway, G170-20-01-223200131
    Aleksandar Isailovic, G331-41-40-005220123
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Travis Nichols, F161-60-34-411010226
    Matt Milk, C40-00-00-000100010
    Brent Jones, G246-130-02-3248302214
    P.J. Santavenere, G101-11-10-000000023
    Lowell Ulmer, F134-61-31-3232112210
    Mike Nierva, G11-11-10-000000003
    Anthony White, G30-20-20-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    24-627-2513-18122916111142568
    38.7%28.0%72.2%
     

    Technicals: 2 STFRANCNY ( D Calloway 1 ) LONGISLAND ( E Reed 1 )
    Officials: Ron Tyburski, Guy Pagano, Andrew Maira
    Attendance: 1,023