Scores

Final

Vanderbilt 72

(11-15, 5-9 SEC)

Mississippi St 31

(7-19, 2-12 SEC)

    Coverage: ESPN3

    1:45 PM ET, February 23, 2013

    Humphrey Coliseum, Starkville, Mississippi

    1 2 T
    VAN 37 3572
    MSST 17 1431

    Top Performers

    Vanderbilt: K. Bright 15 Pts, 4 Reb, 2 Blk

    Mississippi State: F. Thomas 6 Pts, 3 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl

    Vanderbilt Commodores
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Josh Henderson, C134-50-00-023000048
    Rod Odom, F224-72-53-5352000213
    Kedren Johnson, G261-51-20-011500543
    Dai-Jon Parker, G342-71-40-0113601115
    Kevin Bright, G215-65-60-0040021215
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kyle Fuller, G171-60-40-000400202
    James Siakam, F133-60-00-047000006
    Shelby Moats, F173-61-40-025100227
    A.J. Astroth, G70-20-20-000000010
    Sheldon Jeter, F224-81-22-2591002111
    Carter Josephs, G21-10-00-000000012
    Nathan Watkins, G20-10-10-000010000
    Alex Gendelman, G20-10-10-000000000
    Andris Kehris, F20-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    28-6111-315-718471913131872
    45.9%35.5%71.4%
     
    Mississippi State Bulldogs
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Colin Borchert, F300-60-30-013020020
    Gavin Ware, F301-20-03-401012335
    Fred Thomas, G301-50-34-503120006
    Trivante Bloodman, G232-41-30-001100025
    Craig Sword, G271-80-34-402200136
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Baxter Price, G130-20-10-001000300
    Jalen Steele, G282-101-44-401010309
    Tyson Cunningham, G190-30-20-111000100
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    7-402-1915-18213462111031
    17.5%10.5%83.3%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Mike Nance, Steve Anderson, Chuck Jones
    Attendance: 6,442