Scores

Final

LA-Lafayette 68

(11-19, 7-12 Sun Belt)

AR-Little Rock 77

(16-14, 10-9 Sun Belt)

8:30 PM ET, February 28, 2013

Jack Stephens Center, Little Rock, Arkansas

1 2 T
ULL 26 4268
UALR 36 4177

Top Performers

Louisiana-Lafayette: E. Payton 17 Pts, 4 Reb, 8 Ast, 3 Stl, 1 Blk

Arkansas-Little Rock: W. Neighbour 17 Pts, 11 Reb, 1 Ast, 3 Blk

Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Elridge Moore, F220-30-00-023210230
Bryant Mbamalu, G365-132-91-2140001413
Shawn Long, F327-180-35-7480110219
Elfrid Payton, G364-110-19-15048312417
Alan-Michael Thompson, G385-92-66-6020001418
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Cornell Barnett, F50-00-00-001010210
Aaron Leblanc, F10-00-00-000000000
Kasey Shepherd, G90-10-10-001200010
Josh Soto, F40-10-00-000000010
Steven Wronkoski, G170-40-01-224000011
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
21-604-2022-32927126282168
35.0%20.0%68.8%
 
Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Michael Javes, F212-50-00-014001344
Will Neighbour, F334-103-46-81111031217
Josh Hagins, NA295-60-14-5073015414
Leroy Isler, G-F312-50-26-6251001410
Kemy Osse, G242-61-40-001110125
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Gus Leeper, F50-20-01-200000011
Ben Dillard, G244-50-05-6032002413
James White, F130-20-00-004201110
Ted Crass, G10-00-00-000000000
Stetson Billings, F10-00-00-000000000
John Gillon, G185-82-31-2015104213
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
24-496-1423-294361526182477
49.0%42.9%79.3%
 

Technicals: 2 UALR ( B Dillard 1 ) ULLAFAYTTE ( E Payton 1 )
Officials: Bruce Benedict, Vladimir Voyard-Tadal, Chuck Jones
Attendance: 3,577