Scores

Final

LA-Lafayette 68

(11-19, 7-12 Sun Belt)

AR-Little Rock 77

(16-14, 10-9 Sun Belt)

    8:30 PM ET, February 28, 2013

    Jack Stephens Center, Little Rock, Arkansas

    1 2 T
    ULL 26 4268
    UALR 36 4177

    Top Performers

    UL Lafayette: E. Payton 17 Pts, 4 Reb, 8 Ast, 3 Stl, 1 Blk

    Arkansas-Little Rock: W. Neighbour 17 Pts, 11 Reb, 1 Ast, 3 Blk

    UL Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Elridge Moore, F220-30-00-023210230
    Bryant Mbamalu, G365-132-91-2140001413
    Shawn Long, F327-180-35-7480110219
    Elfrid Payton, G364-110-19-15048312417
    Alan-Michael Thompson, G385-92-66-6020001418
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Cornell Barnett, F50-00-00-001010210
    Aaron LeBlanc, F10-00-00-000000000
    Kasey Shepherd, G90-10-10-001200010
    Josh Soto, F40-10-00-000000010
    Steven Wronkoski, G170-40-01-224000011
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    21-604-2022-32927126282168
    35.0%20.0%68.8%
     
    Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Michael Javes, F212-50-00-014001344
    Will Neighbour, F334-103-46-81111031217
    Josh Hagins, NA295-60-14-5073015414
    Leroy Isler, G312-50-26-6251001410
    Kemy Osse, G242-61-40-001110125
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Gus Leeper, F50-20-01-200000011
    Ben Dillard, G244-50-05-6032002413
    James White, F130-20-00-004201110
    Ted Crass, G10-00-00-000000000
    Stetson Billings, F10-00-00-000000000
    John Gillon, G185-82-31-2015104213
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    24-496-1423-294361526182477
    49.0%42.9%79.3%
     

    Technicals: 2 UALR ( B Dillard 1 ) ULLAFAYTTE ( E Payton 1 )
    Officials: Bruce Benedict, Vladimir Voyard-Tadal, Chuck Jones
    Attendance: 3,577