Kentucky
startersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
W. Cauley-SteinF292-30-01-25712125445
J. RandleF293-90-05-60550014411
J. YoungG293-102-68-101451201516
A. HarrisonG248-121-13-32130201220
A. HarrisonG373-111-410-172467104417
benchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. WillisF10-00-00-0000000000
A. PoythressF242-40-12-3538001156
D. JohnsonC71-40-00-0213000132
J. PolsonC20-00-00-0000000010
D. HawkinsG180-10-00-2011000120
TEAM22-544-1229-43172744977173077
 40.7%33.3%67.4%
Show Bench
Technical Fouls: 1
North Carolina
startersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. McAdooF374-60-012-190554211320
J. JamesF132-40-01-2235000025
J.P. TokotoF267-101-10-20112112415
N. BrittG283-60-12-3011120158
M. PaigeG376-131-510-100222302323
benchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
B. JohnsonF244-100-00-2257012048
D. HubertF61-20-00-0101000102
K. MeeksF190-40-01-3314102221
I. HicksF20-10-00-0011000000
J. SimmonsF80-00-00-4101010020
L. DavisG00-00-00-0000000010
TEAM27-562-726-451220321010692682
 48.2%28.6%57.8%
Show Bench
Technical Fouls: 0

ESPN Fan Shop Powered By

  • Nike Men's Kentucky Wildcats #5 Blue Elite Replica Basketball JerseyShop

  • Jordan Men's North Carolina Tar Heels Michael Jordan White #23 Future Star Replica Basketball Jersey T-ShirtShop

NCAAM News