Iowa
startersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. BasabeF251-60-00-0156130132
A. WhiteF302-41-14-5123210559
A. WoodburyC153-30-01-1011000117
D. MarbleG378-232-76-121455204224
M. GesellG294-72-30-00003210510
benchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Z. McCabeF235-114-70-02022004514
J. UthoffF182-50-02-2044202036
G. OlaseniC181-10-00-0145003002
P. JokG51-61-40-0011000003
A. ClemmonsG252-31-21-1022300246
TEAM29-6911-2414-211026361886172883
 42.0%45.8%66.7%
Show Bench
Technical Fouls: 1
Villanova
startersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. PinkstonF265-101-23-41671205014
D. OchefuF80-00-00-0011104320
D. HilliardG252-50-21-5156510455
T. ChennaultG110-10-02-2000200002
J. BellG406-144-94-64590122320
benchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K. JenkinsF223-72-54-41121011012
D. ReynoldsF00-00-00-0011000000
J. HartG345-111-63-44150101314
D. EnnisG232-62-52-3044100148
R. ArcidiaconoG364-94-91-21343002213
TEAM27-6314-3820-301632481457201988
 42.9%36.8%66.7%
Show Bench
Technical Fouls: 1

ESPN Fan Shop Powered By

  • Nike Men's Iowa Hawkeyes ELITE Basketball KO Performance Black Pullover HoodieShop

  • Nike Men's Villanova Wildcats Blue University ELITE Basketball T-ShirtShop

NCAAM News