Scores

Final

Belmont 38

(1-3, 1-2 away)

(10) Georgia 70

(4-0, 4-0 home)

    2:00 PM ET, November 18, 2012

    Stegeman Coliseum, Athens, Georgia

    1 2 T
    BEL 12 2638
    #10UGA 40 3070

    Top Performers

    Belmont: J. Coleman 9 Pts, 11 Reb, 3 Ast

    Georgia: J. Hassell 17 Pts, 10 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl

    Belmont Bruins
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Coleman264-120-11-1111300359
    A Visbeen172-61-10-201001035
    K Brooks333-90-10-007200116
    M Ernst282-72-60-002200036
    K Carroll290-30-10-000100110
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Downs30-00-00-000000100
    T Vaught101-30-10-001001112
    B Bryce161-50-00-000002112
    F Joubran210-60-00-014000110
    A Tarrence173-50-02-222000408
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    16-563-113-5428804131638
    28.6%27.3%60.0%
     
    Georgia Lady Bulldogs
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Hassell168-150-01-24101201117
    M Hempe210-20-24-416210134
    J James215-90-00-1033101010
    E Ford222-31-10-118200005
    S Barbee212-61-10-004330005
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Armstrong192-70-20-024210134
    T Willis91-30-00-025000402
    K Miller181-50-20-002000002
    M Butler192-31-12-201500027
    K Causwell172-60-03-436001027
    T Griffin172-91-52-222110017
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-684-1412-161551199181270
    39.7%28.6%75.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Luis Gonzalez ,Laura Morris ,Jennifer Rezac
    Attendance: 3,020