Scores

Final

Belmont 38

(1-3, 1-2 away)

(10) Georgia 70

(4-0, 4-0 home)

2:00 PM ET, November 18, 2012

Stegeman Coliseum, Athens, Georgia

1 2 T
BEL 12 2638
#10UGA 40 3070

Top Performers

Belmont: J. Coleman 9 Pts, 11 Reb, 3 Ast

Georgia: J. Hassell 17 Pts, 10 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl

Belmont Bruins
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
J Coleman264-120-11-1111300359
A Visbeen172-61-10-201001035
K Brooks333-90-10-007200116
M Ernst282-72-60-002200036
K Carroll290-30-10-000100110
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
J Downs30-00-00-000000100
T Vaught101-30-10-001001112
B Bryce161-50-00-000002112
F Joubran210-60-00-014000110
A Tarrence173-50-02-222000408
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
16-563-113-5428804131638
28.6%27.3%60.0%
 
Georgia Lady Bulldogs
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
J Hassell168-150-01-24101201117
M Hempe210-20-24-416210134
J James215-90-00-1033101010
E Ford222-31-10-118200005
S Barbee212-61-10-004330005
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
A Armstrong192-70-20-024210134
T Willis91-30-00-025000402
K Miller181-50-20-002000002
M Butler192-31-12-201500027
K Causwell172-60-03-436001027
T Griffin172-91-52-222110017
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
27-684-1412-161551199181270
39.7%28.6%75.0%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Luis Gonzalez ,Laura Morris ,Jennifer Rezac
Attendance: 3,020