Scores

Final

Morehead State 37

(1-4, 0-2 away)

(9) Kentucky 73

(3-1, 3-0 home)

    4:00 PM ET, November 23, 2012

    Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, Texas

    1 2 T
    MORE 13 2437
    #9UK 36 3773

    Top Performers

    Morehead State: M. Arledge 6 Pts, 2 Reb, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

    Kentucky: S. Walker 15 Pts, 13 Reb, 3 Ast, 2 Stl, 3 Blk

    Morehead State Eagles
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    C Ryans201-31-10-003000243
    K Howe281-70-10-002400322
    T Robinson202-81-20-000000105
    T Ituen250-40-40-003110010
    A Jones262-90-30-001200504
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Turner132-31-20-000000405
    S Parker10-00-00-000000000
    W Kyle223-80-40-033110126
    T Arnold11-11-10-000000003
    M Arledge202-52-40-002011206
    K Funderburgh71-21-20-000000213
    P Tackett10-00-00-000000000
    M Martinez160-20-20-001000210
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    15-527-260-0315831221137
    28.8%26.9%00.0%
     
    Kentucky Wildcats
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Walker185-110-05-67133232015
    D Stallworth265-120-00-03101033310
    A Mathies274-122-61-2363300111
    J O'Neill213-51-30-014120327
    B Goss294-90-12-2372012010
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    B Henderson80-30-00-044010010
    B Pinkett92-61-50-011000005
    M Conwright122-40-20-011100204
    S Drake30-00-00-000000100
    K Evans131-60-30-011121002
    A Bishop234-90-11-2710212419
    J Thompson90-20-00-002000110
    J Sidney20-10-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    30-804-219-12315914111018973
    37.5%19.0%75.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Bryan Enterline ,Beverly Roberts ,Troy Winders
    Attendance: 4,421