Scores

Final

Binghamton 35

(0-7, 0-4 away)

Arizona State 60

(3-3, 1-1 home)

3:00 PM ET, December 1, 2012

Wells-Fargo Arena, Tempe, Arizona

1 2 T
BING 16 1935
ASU 33 2760

Top Performers

Binghamton: M. Murphy 9 Pts, 2 Reb

Arizona State: J. Fulcher 11 Pts, 4 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Blk

Binghamton Bearcats
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
K Elofson220-20-04-412010114
S Swinson283-61-30-016114237
V Paulk330-60-02-600430222
K Newry120-10-00-201010300
J Golden90-20-00-001000410
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
M Lawes233-62-40-000000208
S Thomas80-20-00-000011100
S Jensen60-00-00-000100000
J Swain302-80-01-204040405
M Murphy222-50-05-712000229
K Albrecht70-00-00-001000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
10-383-712-213176115211035
26.3%42.9%57.1%
 
Arizona State Sun Devils
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
J Fulcher195-90-01-1142011111
J Burke193-30-00-022104616
A Thomas180-10-00-002210020
P Amukamara203-70-13-414131219
M Pickens202-40-10-001330324
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
J Blackwell151-30-00-026100342
E Normen150-20-10-003001110
N Barrett60-00-00-000100020
E Davis191-21-10-011320113
A Hawkins163-81-32-325131049
I Purkovic154-70-12-2000003010
H Videckis183-70-20-039211126
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
25-532-108-10123717139212160
47.2%20.0%80.0%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Kenneth Nash ,Bart Baldwin ,Marianne Karp
Attendance: 2,737