Scores

Final

Binghamton 35

(0-7, 0-4 away)

Arizona State 60

(3-3, 1-1 home)

    3:00 PM ET, December 1, 2012

    Wells Fargo Arena (AZ), Tempe, Arizona

    1 2 T
    BING 16 1935
    ASU 33 2760

    Top Performers

    Binghamton: M. Murphy 9 Pts, 2 Reb

    Arizona St: J. Fulcher 11 Pts, 4 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Blk

    Binghamton Bearcats
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Elofson220-20-04-412010114
    S Swinson283-61-30-016114237
    V Paulk330-60-02-600430222
    K Newry120-10-00-201010300
    J Golden90-20-00-001000410
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    M Lawes233-62-40-000000208
    S Thomas80-20-00-000011100
    S Jensen60-00-00-000100000
    J Swain302-80-01-204040405
    M Murphy222-50-05-712000229
    K Albrecht70-00-00-001000010
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    10-383-712-213176115211035
    26.3%42.9%57.1%
     
    Arizona St Sun Devils
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Fulcher195-90-01-1142011111
    J Burke193-30-00-022104616
    A Thomas180-10-00-002210020
    P Amukamara203-70-13-414131219
    M Pickens202-40-10-001330324
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Blackwell151-30-00-026100342
    E Normen150-20-10-003001110
    N Barrett60-00-00-000100020
    E Davis191-21-10-011320113
    A Hawkins163-81-32-325131049
    I Purkovic154-70-12-2000003010
    H Videckis183-70-20-039211126
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    25-532-108-10123717139212160
    47.2%20.0%80.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Kenneth Nash ,Bart Baldwin ,Marianne Karp
    Attendance: 2,737