Scores

Final

Murray State 55

(7-4, 1-2 away)

Missouri 69

(11-2, 10-0 home)

8:00 PM ET, December 20, 2012

Mizzou Arena, Columbia, Missouri

1 2 T
MURR 28 2755
MIZZ 29 4069

Top Performers

Murray State: E. Sisk 18 Pts, 3 Reb, 2 Ast, 3 Stl

Missouri: L. Smith 19 Pts, 11 Reb, 1 Ast, 3 Blk

Murray State Racers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
K Watson192-50-10-035010044
K Dirks295-100-01-2061001111
M Robinson233-92-80-003010338
E Burgess302-91-21-302520336
E Sisk366-153-103-4132304018
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
T Elkins220-50-21-217020111
J Winfrey293-91-10-024110017
K Kirby80-20-10-100010010
A McBean20-00-00-000000010
A Like20-00-00-000000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
21-647-256-127309110121655
32.8%28.0%50.0%
 
Missouri Tigers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
B Kulas375-121-42-4181111113
L Smith258-120-03-43111030319
S Crafton281-50-24-7310700126
K Simmons293-92-80-003410108
L Doty274-80-32-3002305410
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
B Fowler10-00-00-000000000
M Eye203-52-40-003210208
L Priede60-20-10-000000110
D Saunders81-10-00-000001122
M Stock161-31-30-002100213
M Hudyn30-10-00-001000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
26-586-2511-187381865141469
44.8%24.0%61.1%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Cameron Inouye ,Tina Napier ,Amy Bonner
Attendance: 732