Scores

Final

(7) Kentucky 66

(10-1, 3-1 away)

UC Santa Barbara 38

(4-7, 1-3 home)

    6:00 PM ET, December 21, 2012

    1 2 T
    #7UK 28 3866
    UCSB 20 1838

    Top Performers

    Kentucky: A. Mathies 19 Pts, 2 Reb, 1 Ast

    UC Santa Barbara: S. Underwood 9 Pts, 12 Reb, 1 Blk

    Kentucky Wildcats
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Walker266-100-00-05101221212
    D Stallworth306-120-10-0374002112
    A Mathies327-154-91-2121000119
    J O'Neill200-40-10-013300120
    B Goss202-50-11-246300315
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    B Henderson131-10-00-000100012
    B Pinkett71-11-12-200010115
    M Conwright20-00-00-000000000
    S Drake41-20-00-211100002
    K Evans191-31-30-001210103
    A Bishop60-00-00-000100200
    J Thompson191-50-22-200210024
    J Sidney21-20-10-000000012
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-606-196-1015301952111266
    45.0%31.6%60.0%
     
    UC Santa Barbara Gauchos
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Tilleman363-60-00-0210020226
    S Underwood383-100-03-4512001229
    A Aguirre281-50-02-211201734
    D Mason181-31-10-003000403
    N Nesbit342-70-13-312300637
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    M Zornig284-81-30-000300209
    M Campbell80-00-00-001000230
    J Luna-Castro10-00-00-000000000
    J Ware60-00-00-000000000
    K Morrison30-10-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    14-402-58-9929822251338
    35.0%40.0%88.9%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Skelly Wingard ,Melissa Banal-Hoyt ,Anthony Feroah
    Attendance: 853