Scores

Final

(7) Kentucky 66

(10-1, 3-1 away)

UC Santa Barbara 38

(4-7, 1-3 home)

6:00 PM ET, December 21, 2012

1 2 T
#7UK 28 3866
UCSB 20 1838

Top Performers

Kentucky: A. Mathies 19 Pts, 2 Reb, 1 Ast

UC Santa Barbara: S. Underwood 9 Pts, 12 Reb, 1 Blk

Kentucky Wildcats
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
S Walker266-100-00-05101221212
D Stallworth306-120-10-0374002112
A Mathies327-154-91-2121000119
J O'Neill200-40-10-013300120
B Goss202-50-11-246300315
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
B Henderson131-10-00-000100012
B Pinkett71-11-12-200010115
M Conwright20-00-00-000000000
S Drake41-20-00-211100002
K Evans191-31-30-001210103
A Bishop60-00-00-000100200
J Thompson191-50-22-200210024
J Sidney21-20-10-000000012
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
27-606-196-1015301952111266
45.0%31.6%60.0%
 
UC Santa Barbara Gauchos
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
K Tilleman363-60-00-0210020226
S Underwood383-100-03-4512001229
A Aguirre281-50-02-211201734
D Mason181-31-10-003000403
N Nesbit342-70-13-312300637
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
M Zornig284-81-30-000300209
M Campbell80-00-00-001000230
J Luna-Castro10-00-00-000000000
J Ware60-00-00-000000000
K Morrison30-10-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
14-402-58-9929822251338
35.0%40.0%88.9%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Skelly Wingard ,Melissa Banal-Hoyt ,Anthony Feroah
Attendance: 853