Scores

Final

Troy 60

(3-9, 0-3 Sun Belt)

Mississippi St 82

(8-5, 8-1 home)

    8:00 PM ET, December 29, 2012

    Humphrey Coliseum, Starkville, Mississippi

    1 2 T
    TROY 27 3360
    MSST 48 3482

    Top Performers

    Troy: S. McAppion 23 Pts, 6 Reb, 1 Ast

    Mississippi St: M. Alwal 21 Pts, 12 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

    Troy Trojans
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Coleman252-61-12-344010317
    S McAppion289-140-15-5261002223
    B Bowie323-111-52-217011229
    J Harden362-50-01-304601245
    B McCloud90-40-20-011010420
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Howard80-10-10-001000100
    J Pitts110-20-10-000320510
    S Kleeman142-31-10-003110215
    D Ross130-20-11-201000211
    A Beverly-Kelley192-70-10-001010224
    J Williams10-00-00-000000000
    E Troell42-30-02-411000016
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-583-1413-199291172251760
    37.9%21.4%68.4%
     
    Mississippi St Bulldogs
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    C Williams2910-130-00-07103223420
    M Alwal308-130-05-62122120121
    D Gaynor345-115-90-0251201215
    K May271-90-12-213420214
    K Grant343-100-23-634350729
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    B Young10-00-00-000000000
    C Foster60-00-00-000000110
    S Robinson70-20-01-223001011
    J James130-20-12-214520212
    S Williams122-50-00-012001254
    J Ward62-40-22-200000016
    J Wash10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    31-695-1515-20194318146181982
    44.9%33.3%75.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Eric Brewton ,Nick Marshall ,Bryan Enterline
    Attendance: 1,303