Scores

Final

Alabama 44

(10-3, 3-1 away)

Hawaii 43

(4-7, 4-6 home)

    10:00 PM ET, December 30, 2012

    Stan Sheriff Center, Honolulu, Hawaii

    1 2 T
    ALA 18 2644
    HAW 17 2643

    Top Performers

    Alabama: J. Robinson 13 Pts, 2 Reb, 3 Stl

    Hawaii: K. Martin 15 Pts, 10 Reb, 1 Ast

    Alabama Crimson Tide
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Horn250-80-07-1048200027
    A Mitcham230-30-01-234002331
    J Robinson304-70-15-7220300213
    D Simmons261-101-51-202010224
    M Perkins140-20-01-213020241
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    C Farmer92-20-00-013000014
    S Myers234-122-70-0020100110
    B Hutchen40-20-00-001010010
    B Jack60-20-20-000000000
    E Waters120-10-10-011100100
    J Merritt91-40-10-000100012
    N Hegstetter191-20-00-016010132
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    13-553-1715-23133249292044
    23.6%17.6%65.2%
     
    Hawaii Rainbow Wahine
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Karaitiana172-51-22-203100237
    K Martin374-80-07-94101004215
    K Adolpho211-60-00-0310102142
    M DeAngelis400-90-47-1012200507
    S Haydel242-20-01-514000235
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    V Tagalicod221-70-20-104011222
    S Kuehu172-60-01-229021005
    D Moore10-00-00-000000000
    P Kailiawa200-30-10-014200240
    S Ricketts10-10-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    12-471-918-291246734181843
    25.5%11.1%62.1%
     

    Technicals: 2 HAWAII ( ) ALABAMA ( K Horn 1, - Team 1 )
    Officials: Julie Krommenhoek ,Dee Hernandez ,Kirk Hottendorf
    Attendance: N/A