Scores

Final

(3) Duke 90

(13-0, 3-0 ACC)

Boston College 53

(6-7, 0-2 ACC)

    1:00 PM ET, January 6, 2013

    1 2 T
    #3DUKE 55 3590
    BC 20 3353

    Top Performers

    Duke: C. Gray 18 Pts, 11 Reb, 10 Ast, 1 Stl

    Boston College: K. Doherty 17 Pts, 6 Reb, 2 Ast, 3 Stl

    Duke Blue Devils
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    H Peters355-82-30-0134103212
    E Williams266-80-01-2131232013
    C Gray336-104-42-231110102118
    T Liston227-93-50-0032104117
    A Jones243-50-02-211310448
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Vernerey71-20-00-001200112
    R Jackson186-81-13-3001302216
    C Wells160-10-10-001200110
    K Johnson80-00-00-000110020
    J Frush10-00-00-000000000
    S Moore102-40-00-011000004
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    36-5510-148-972426103191490
    65.5%71.4%88.9%
     
    Boston College Eagles
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Doherty356-142-83-4262302317
    K Zenevitch301-50-05-623130227
    K Shields322-102-70-000400106
    T Holt171-21-12-201110725
    N Boudreau353-80-43-414010409
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Brown131-30-00-023000222
    T Ruffin191-10-02-401321314
    V Lesko20-10-00-000000010
    A Coulombe171-10-01-200111213
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    16-455-2016-2271812112231253
    35.6%25.0%72.7%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Karen Preato ,Cynthia Brooks ,Tom Danaher
    Attendance: 3,138