Scores

Final

Texas 47

(10-16, 3-12 Big 12)

(1) Baylor 67

(26-1, 15-0 Big 12)

    1:00 PM ET, February 23, 2013

    Ferrell Center, Waco, Texas

    1 2 T
    TEX 16 3147
    #1BAY 30 3767

    Top Performers

    Texas: C. Fussell 16 Pts, 6 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl

    Baylor: B. Griner 30 Pts, 11 Reb, 3 Ast, 2 Stl, 5 Blk

    Texas Longhorns
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    N Enemkpali302-60-00-035213444
    I McGee-Stafford284-80-21-2411304239
    C Fussell357-201-41-2361106216
    E Davenport242-81-30-013000145
    C Rodrigo361-40-10-008321712
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    B Sanders212-70-12-200200206
    G Mazionyte122-21-10-000010115
    N Taylor40-00-00-001000000
    S Hattis100-20-00-024000010
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    20-573-124-613381158231647
    35.1%25.0%66.7%
     
    Baylor Lady Bears
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    B Pope212-60-00-225111424
    B Griner3711-180-08-105113251130
    K Hayden274-102-41-2030202011
    J Madden290-30-10-005110110
    O Sims357-120-21-3126103215
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    M Chandler10-00-00-000000000
    D Williams201-70-00-036020102
    M Robertson30-10-12-201000002
    S Agbuke10-00-00-011000010
    C Fuqua10-10-00-000000000
    K Higgins10-00-00-000000000
    N Johnson141-20-01-202420113
    A Prince100-30-10-000101000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-632-913-2112361611713867
    41.3%22.2%61.9%
     

    Technicals: 1 BAYLOR ( ) TEXAS ( N Enemkpali 1 )
    Officials: Jesse Dickerson ,Laura Morris ,Clarke Stevens
    Attendance: 10,592