Scores

Final

Texas 47

(10-16, 3-12 Big 12)

(1) Baylor 67

(26-1, 15-0 Big 12)

1:00 PM ET, February 23, 2013

Ferrell Center, Waco, Texas

1 2 T
TEX 16 3147
#1BAY 30 3767

Top Performers

Texas: C. Fussell 16 Pts, 6 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl

Baylor: B. Griner 30 Pts, 11 Reb, 3 Ast, 2 Stl, 5 Blk

Texas Longhorns
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
N Enemkpali302-60-00-035213444
I McGee-Stafford284-80-21-2411304239
C Fussell357-201-41-2361106216
E Davenport242-81-30-013000145
C Rodrigo361-40-10-008321712
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
B Sanders212-70-12-200200206
G Mazionyte122-21-10-000010115
N Taylor40-00-00-001000000
S Hattis100-20-00-024000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
20-573-124-613381158231647
35.1%25.0%66.7%
 
Baylor Lady Bears
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
B Pope212-60-00-225111424
B Griner3711-180-08-105113251130
K Hayden274-102-41-2030202011
J Madden290-30-10-005110110
O Sims357-120-21-3126103215
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
M Chandler10-00-00-000000000
D Williams201-70-00-036020102
M Robertson30-10-12-201000002
S Agbuke10-00-00-011000010
C Fuqua10-10-00-000000000
K Higgins10-00-00-000000000
N Johnson141-20-01-202420113
A Prince100-30-10-000101000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
26-632-913-2112361611713867
41.3%22.2%61.9%
 

Technicals: 1 BAYLOR ( ) TEXAS ( N Enemkpali 1 )
Officials: Jesse Dickerson ,Laura Morris ,Clarke Stevens
Attendance: 10,592