Scores

Final

Oregon 50

(4-24, 2-14 Pac-12)

(4) Stanford 74

(26-2, 15-1 Pac-12)

7:00 PM ET, February 24, 2013

Maples Pavilion, Stanford, California

1 2 T
ORE 22 2850
#4STAN 40 3474

Top Performers

Oregon: J. Alleyne 12 Pts, 10 Reb, 2 Ast

Stanford: C. Ogwumike 27 Pts, 24 Reb, 4 Ast, 4 Stl, 3 Blk

Oregon Ducks
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
D Love261-70-32-217111114
L Brenner294-110-10-012000148
A Thomas282-100-23-325111307
J Loera251-60-40-012310012
J Alleyne294-140-04-46102002212
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
C Miley30-30-10-011000000
M Carpenter181-50-20-002012242
A Delgado201-41-40-000100313
D Galland193-92-42-3030001210
K Gruys31-10-00-022000102
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
18-703-2111-121434844141550
25.7%14.3%91.7%
 
Stanford Cardinal
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
M Ruef191-50-03-779111125
C Ogwumike349-150-09-1011244436227
S James153-132-80-000210028
A Orrange316-100-10-0014112312
J Tinkle322-90-30-015202114
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
A Green20-00-00-000010000
T Greenfield252-101-80-002200005
J Camp92-31-20-000010105
E Payne30-10-00-001000000
T Picknell40-10-00-001002000
B Samuelson263-82-60-012000108
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
28-756-2812-1720451599121074
37.3%21.4%70.6%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Karen Lasuik ,Robert Scofield ,Cathi Cornell
Attendance: 4,015