Scores

Final

Oregon 50

(4-24, 2-14 Pac-12)

(4) Stanford 74

(26-2, 15-1 Pac-12)

    7:00 PM ET, February 24, 2013

    Maples Pavilion, Stanford, California

    1 2 T
    ORE 22 2850
    #4STAN 40 3474

    Top Performers

    Oregon: J. Alleyne 12 Pts, 10 Reb, 2 Ast

    Stanford: C. Ogwumike 27 Pts, 24 Reb, 4 Ast, 4 Stl, 3 Blk

    Oregon Ducks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    D Love261-70-32-217111114
    L Brenner294-110-10-012000148
    A Thomas282-100-23-325111307
    J Loera251-60-40-012310012
    J Alleyne294-140-04-46102002212
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    C Miley30-30-10-011000000
    M Carpenter181-50-20-002012242
    A Delgado201-41-40-000100313
    D Galland193-92-42-3030001210
    K Gruys31-10-00-022000102
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    18-703-2111-121434844141550
    25.7%14.3%91.7%
     
    Stanford Cardinal
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    M Ruef191-50-03-779111125
    C Ogwumike349-150-09-1011244436227
    S James153-132-80-000210028
    A Orrange316-100-10-0014112312
    J Tinkle322-90-30-015202114
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Green20-00-00-000010000
    T Greenfield252-101-80-002200005
    J Camp92-31-20-000010105
    E Payne30-10-00-001000000
    T Picknell40-10-00-001002000
    B Samuelson263-82-60-012000108
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    28-756-2812-1720451599121074
    37.3%21.4%70.6%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Karen Lasuik ,Robert Scofield ,Cathi Cornell
    Attendance: 4,015