West Virginia
startersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. FieldsF255-90-00-12131200210
A. BussieC223-70-04-62461011310
L. StepneyG270-10-00-0044400140
B. HolmesG192-111-70-0101211105
C. Caldwell349-123-40-01452002321
benchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. HarleeF111-40-20-0101210112
C. LearyF190-20-00-0145110120
L. MontgomeryC40-00-01-4202000101
L. GordonC10-00-00-0000000000
T. PalmerG243-82-62-21671102210
D. FaulkG141-10-00-0044000212
TEAM24-556-197-131329421462131861
 43.6%31.6%53.8%
Show Bench
Technical Fouls: 0
Kansas State
startersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. KnollF245-112-31-21230001313
B. LewisF190-10-00-0123100110
L. RomeroG353-112-40-2268410728
K. WesemannG332-72-65-70332002111
K. Leick291-51-20-0123100013
benchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
E. YoungF10-00-00-0000000100
J. ShebleF90-20-00-0000002040
B. CraigG242-101-70-1022100105
C. CaronG180-00-00-0112010000
H. BrownG80-10-10-1101000120
TEAM13-488-236-1391928922151440
 27.1%34.8%46.2%
Show Bench
Technical Fouls: 0